Executive Members

Executive Members

Dr. Rajesh Kazi Shrestha (President)Address:Rajesh Kaji

      RK Associates
      P.O. Box 3295
      Uttar Dhoka, Lazimpat,
      Kathmandu, Nepal
      Voice: + 977-1- 4001039, 4001040
      Facsimile: +977-1-4411745
    Email: rks@bizrk.com; nib@infosoho.com.np
Representing Firm/Company

  • Nepal International Business P. Ltd.
  • Constant Business Group P. Ltd.
  • Status Trading P. Ltd.

Representing Associations

Chairman Nepal China Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Chairman International Chamber of Commerce, Nepal (ICC, Nepal)
Chairman Nepal Vietnam Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Patron Nepal Russia Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Honorary Advisor Nepal Korea Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Honorary Advisor Nepal Myanmar Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Honorary Advisor Nepal Sri Lanka Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Chief Advisor Export Council of Nepal (ECON)
Advisor Education Consultancy Association of Nepal (ECAN)
Advisor Nepal Intermodel Transport Development Board
Advisor Education Consultancy Association of Nepal (ECAN)
NBF working committee on Export promotion and Trade Facilitation
Nepal Business Forum, Private Sector Development Committee
ˆ Top

Mr. Suresh Kumar Basnet (Imm Past President)Address:SURESH

      P.O. Box 12665, Kathmandu
      Tel: (Off) +977-1-4474167, 4723377
      Fax: +977-1-4231885
              Email: sureshbasnyat@gmail.com
Representing Company:

  • Basnyat Company Limited
  • Sujit Concern & Brothers
  • Om Shanti Pashmina Udyog
  • Jal Pure Drinking Water and Beverage Industry
  • High-level Economic Diplomacy Co-Ordination Committee
  • Kathmandu Upatyka Khanepani Ltd (KUKL)
  • Sunrise Bank
  • Nepal Ireland Chamber of Commerce & Industry

Line of Business:

    Bearings, Car, Photographic goods, Cotton Textile, Handicrafts, Pashmina, Mineral Water, Beverage etc.
ˆ Top

Mr. Lok Manya GolchaSr. Vice PresidentAddress:Golchha House, Ganabahal,G.P.O.Box: 363 Kathamndu, NepalSenior Vice President Lok Manya Golchha

            Tel: (Off.)+977-1-4250001, 4250136
            Fax:+997-1-4249723
            Email:

ktm@golchha.com

                          URL: www.golchha.com
Representing Company:

  • Hansraj Hulasschand & Co. Pvt. Ltd.
  • Hulas Wire Industries Pvt. Ltd.,
  • Him Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Hulas Metal Crafts Pvt. Ltd.

Line of Business:

    Motor Vehicles, Electrical goods, Cement G.I. Wire, Copper Alloys, Color Television, Steel Products etc
ˆ Top

Mr. Gyanendra Ratna Tuladhar1st Vice PresidentAddress:Bhotahity, Kathmandufirst Vice President Gyanendra Ratna Tuladhar

          Tel: +977-1-4249819, 4249941
          Fax: +977-1-4228304
          Email:

woolhouse@enet.com.np

Representing Company:

  • Nepal Wool House
  • Nepmernational Pvt. Ltd.

Line of Business:

    Woolen Hosiery & Readymade garments
ˆ Top

Mr. Rajendra Malla  2nd Vice PresidentAddress:Rara Complex, New Baneshwor-10,2nd vice president Rajendra Malla (1)                       P.O.Box: 13448, Kathmandu, Nepal

         Tel:+977-1-4785107, 4785223
         Fax: 977-1-4358591
                 Email: rjmalla@yahoo.com
Representing Company:

  • Asiatic International Trading Pvt. Ltd.
  • Alliance Insurance Co. Ltd.
  • Bhaktapur Tiles & Brick Industry
  • Sophan Multiple Company Ltd.
  • Acme Engineering College

Line of Business:

    Industry, Trading, Insurance, Education
ˆ Top

Mr. Kamalesh Kumar Agrawal Secretary GeneralAddress:Secretary General Kamalesh Kumar Agrawal

        Tel: +977-1-4226898
                  Fax: 977-1-4423626
                  Email:

robincc@wlink.com.np

Representing Company:

  • Robin Foaming & Paper Product (P) Ltd
  • Robin Polymers (P) Ltd
  • Robin Commercial Centre
  • Trade and Export Promotion Development Committee

Line of Business:

    Stationary, Electricals & Furnishing
ˆ Top

Mr. Rajendra Aryal TreasurerAddress:Bhandari Marg, KamaladiP.O.Box: 1505, Kathmandu, NepalTreasurer Rajendra Prasad Aryal

        Tel: +977-1-4228362, 4248030
        Fax: 977-1-4226269
        Email:

trikon@wlink.com.np

              Website: www.trikonadvertising.com
Representing Company:

  • Trikon Advertising Pvt. Ltd.
  • NIC Bank
  • Life Insurance Corporation
  • Prudential Insurance Company
  • City Centre
  • International Chamber of Commerce Nepal
  • Confederation of Nepalese Industries

Line of Business:

    Advertising Agency, Banking, Insurance
ˆ Top

Mr. Nilkantha Chaulagain SecretaryAddress:New Road, KathmanduSecretary Nilkantha Chaulagain

          Tel: +977-1-4242599, 4226183, 4265388
          Fax: +977-1-4253314       Email:

shamrock@wlink.com.np

Representing Company:

  • Suva Prativa Enterprises

Line of Business:

    Import and Export, Trading
ˆ Top

Mr. Devendra Bhakta Shrestha SecretaryAddress:House No 177/34 Khahya Kirana Bazar, Kuleshwor, KathmanduSecretary Devendra Bhakta Shrestha

      Tel: +977-1-4279493, 4280948 , 4284880
      Fax: +977-1-4 282167
              Email: devendrabs@hotmail.com
Representing Company:

  • Bhakta Khadhyanna Bhandar
  • Bhakta Brothers Distributers House
  • Devendra Trade Centre
  • Shiva Ganesh Abirkeshari Udhyog

Line of Business:

    Food grains, Consumer items, Galla, Kirana etc.
ˆ Top

Mr. Santosh Kumar Pandey SecretaryAddress:Samakhusi-29, Kathmandu, NepalSecretary Santosh Kumar Pandey

Tel: +977-1-4352260

      Fax: +977-1-4021024
              Email: skpandey171@yahoo.com
Representing Company:

  • Megha Trading Concern
  • Adarsha General Store

Line of Business:

    Distributor of petroleum products and Kitchen accessories
ˆ Top

Mr. Parshuram DahalSecretaryAddress:R.B. Complex, Shop No. 111Secretary Parshuram Dahal

      P.O.Box: 1585, Kathmandu,Nepal
      Tel: +977-1- 4266274
      Fax: +977-1- 4232138
              Email: pdahal@wlink.com.np
Representing Company:

  • Revive Trading
  • Success Pvt. Ltd.
  • Eastern Star Saving & Credit Cooperative

Line of Business:

    Import, Readymade Garments, Electronic items, cooperative
ˆ Top

Mr. Raja Ratna TuladharJoint TreasurerAddress:

      Central Department Store
      Central Market Building, 6/230, Khichhapokhari

Joint Treasurer Raja Ratna Tuladhar

      Kathmandu, Nepal
      Tel: +977-1-4220157, 4223595
      Fax: 977-1-4223343
              Email: situcent@mos.com.np
Representing Company:

  • Dolfing Business
  • Situ Co-operative
  • Central Departmental Store

Line of Business

    Import & Retail Traders
ˆ Top

Mr. Bhakta Bahadur MallaExecutive MemberAddress:

        Kasmari Takaiya, Durbar Marg

Exe. Mem. Bhakta Bdr. Malla

        Ghantaghar, Kathmandu
                P.O.Box: 1787, Kathmandu
                Tel: +977-1-4225020, 4246354, 4241425
                Fax: +977-1-4223814
                         Email:alpinetravelnepal@gmail.com
Representing Company:

  • Alpine Travel Service Pvt. Ltd.
  • Alpine Card Service
  • Union Finance Co. Ltd.
  • Alpine Motors Company

Line of Business:

    Vehicles, Tourism and Finance
ˆ Top

Mr. Kishor Kumar Agrawal Executive MemberAddress:

      2nd Floor Hotel Orchid Building, Teku Road, Tripurswor
      P.O. Box 845, Kathmandu.
      Tel: + 977-1 4242373, 4222679
      Fax:977-1-4222679
    E-mail:agrawalkk@hotmail.com
Representing Company:

  • Space Age Concern
  • Space Age Office Automation Center
  • Ma Parvati Kripa (P) Ltd.
  • Shree Ram Polymers (P) Ltd
  • Space Communication P. Ltd.
  • Electronics-2100 Ltd.

Line of Business:

    Office Equipment, Computer Parts, Telecommunication Equipments, Consumer Electronics, Bathroom & Sanitary wirers, Construction Materials, Manufacturing & Trading
ˆ Top

Mr. Mahendra Man ShresthaExecutive Member
Address:Mahendra Man

      P.O. Box: 2566 & 20004, Hattisar, Kathmandu
      Tel: +977-1-4440084, 4440087
      Fax: +977-1-4439411
      Email: namaste@wlink.com.np
    URL: www.himalayanpassage.com
Representing Company:

  • Namaste Travel Pvt. Ltd
  • Namaste Aviation International
    • Expo Express Services (P) Ltd

    Line of Business:

      Travel, Tours and Freight Arrangements, airlines representative
    ˆ Top

Mr. Kamal Kumar BeganiExecutive MemberAddress:

        Begani Niwas, Bhagawati Bahal, Naxal

Exe. Mem. Kamal Kumar Begani

      P.O. Box 3175, Kathmandu,
      Tel: +977-1-4420228, 4420233
      Fax: +977-1-4424291
    Email: ni@beganigroup.com
Representing Company:

  • Nandan Ghee & Oil Ind. Pvt. Ltd
  • Nilee International Pvt. Ltd.
  • Nekon-KB Plasto Engg. Inds. Pvt. Ltd.
  • KB-SAM Aluminium Inds. Pvt. Ltd.
  • Shepherd Carpet Ind. Pvt. Ltd.

Line of Business:

    Industrial and Trading
ˆ Top

Mr. Rastra Bhusan Chakubaji Executive MemberExe. Mem. Rastra Bhusan ChakubajiAddress:

Lazimpat, Kathmandu,

      Tel: +977-1- 4441587,
      Fax:977-1-4441587
               E-mail:chakubaji@gmail.com
Representing Company:

  • Chakubaji Trading Concern

Line of Business:

    Trading House, Export/Import and General Order Supplier
    Order Supplier
ˆ Top

Mr. Raju ShresthaExecutive MemberAddress:

BhagwatiBahal, Thamel

Raju Shrestha

      P.O.Box1401, Kathmandu,
      Tel: +977-1-4410595 (Hunting Line)
      Fax: +977-1-4412679
      Email: speedway@mos.com.np
              URL: www.speedwaycargo.com
Representing Company:

  • Speedway Cargo
  • Aseatic Traders & Exporter

Line of Business:

    Worldwide Air & Sea Freight Forwarding, Export & Cargo Consolidation, Import Handling
ˆ Top

Mr. Naresh DugarExecutive MemberAddress:

P.O. Box 1991 Dillibazar, Charkhal, Kathamandu

Exe.Mem. Naresh Dugar

      Tel: +977-1-4437991, 4437993
      Fax: +977-1-4437990, 4443119
              E-mail: trading@kldugargroup.com
Representing Company:

  • Saurav Oil Mill
  • Gyan Food Products
  • Bikash Flour mill (P) Ltd.
  • Swastik Oil Industries (P) Ltd.
  • Dhanvi Carbide (P) Ltd.
  • Saurav Food Products (P) Ltd.
  • KJ Properties and Building (P) Ltd.
  • United Cement (P) Ltd.
  • Orient Paradise Tour & Travel (P) Ltd.

Line of Business:

    Industrial, Trading, Tourism & Housing
ˆ Top

Dr. Anjan ShakyaExecutive MemberAddress:

        4/877, Lagan Tole, Post Box: 11352, Kathmandu

Exe. Mem. Dr. Anjan Shakya                             Tel: +977-1- 4101591

               Fax: +977-1- 4231550
                       Email: zealad@enet.com.np
Representing Company:

  • Zeal Media Pvt. Ltd.

Line of Business:

    Media
ˆ Top

Mr. Krishna Man ShresthaExecutive MemberAddress:

          P.O.Box 9821 Basundhara, Kathmandu

Exe. Mem.Krishna Man Shrestha

                                  Tel: +977-1-4362554, 365002
Representing Company:

  • New Milleinum Store
  • KM Agro Farm
  • Laxmi Aakikrit Krishi Byabasai (P) Ltd

Line of Business:

    Grocery, Agriculture products
ˆ Top

Mr. Kailash Chandra GoyalExecutive MemberAddress:

      M/s Goyal Group
      Surya Bikram Gyawali Marg,

Exe. Kailash Chandra Goyal

      House No. 1622, Battishputali
      P.O.Box: 8258, Kathmandu
      Tel: +977-1-4470891, 4480407
      Fax: +977-1- 4474459
    Email: goyal@goyal.wlink.com.np
Representing Company:

  • Gauri Ganesh Impex
  • Manokamana Import Export
  • Manokamana Handicraft
  • Manokamana Vegetable Ghee & Oil Ind. (P.) Ltd.
  • Manokamana Investment Business Co. (P.) Ltd

Line of Business:

    Importer of Silk, Pashima, Wool and Producer of Yarn Goods, Vegetable Ghee & Oil, Purchaser and Seller of Properties
ˆ Top

Mr. Ram Sharan ThapaliyaExecutive MemberAddress:

        Thamel, P.O.Box: 13872, Kathmandu, Nepal

Exe. Mem. Ram Sharan Thapaliya

        Tel: +977-1- 4262767, 4264793
                Fax: +977-1- 4262767
                Email: sufficient@wlink.com.np
                        Website: www.sufficientgroupneapal.com
Representing Company:

  • Sufficient Export and Import.

Line of Business:

    Trading
ˆ Top

Mr. Hari Bahadur KarkiExecutive MemberAddress:

        P O. Box 7237, Thamel, Kathmandu

Exe. Mem.Hari Bdr. Karki

        Tel: +977-1- 4227512, 4228030
                Fax: +977-1- 4220573
                        Email: zexim@wlink.com.np
Representing Company:

  • Zenith Export & Import

Line of Business:

    Export
ˆ Top

Mr. Surendra Kumar ShresthaExecutive MemberAddress:

P.O.Box 1408 Thamel Kathmandu, Nepal

Surendra K. Shrestha

      Tel: +977-1- 4700907, 4701136
      Fax: +977-1- 4701681
              Email: sweater@enet.com.np
Representing Company:

  • Sweater and Pashmina House

Line of Business:

    Woolen knitwear and Pashmina
ˆ Top

Mr. Naresh ShresthaExecutive MemberAddress:

P.O. Box 20410 Ramshapaht, Putalisakda, Kathmandu

Exe. Mem. Naresh Shrestha

      Tel: +977-1- 4443353
      Fax: +977-1- 4416163
              Email: nepav@info.com.np
Representing Company:

  • Nepal Pavillion Pvt. Ltd

Line of Business:

    Event Organiser, Exhibitor
ˆ Top

Mr. Bhim Lal PaudyalExecutive MemberAddress:Exe. Mem. Bhim Lal Paudyal

Guchha tole, Kathmandu

      Tel: 4267391
              email: roashani.paudyal@gmail.com
Representing Company:

  • Saugat Impex

Line of Business:

    Import Readymade Garments, Shoes etc.
ˆ Top

Mr. Hem Bahadur SwarExecutive MemberAddress:

      P.O. Box: 20659, Ranjana Galli, Kathmandu
      Tel: 4250715 Fax: 4219033
    email: hemswar@hotmail.com
Representing Company:

  • Hem Overseas

Line of Business:

    Import , Readymade garments, shoes
ˆ Top

Mr. Deepak Kaji TuladharExecutive MemberAddress:

Lazimpat, Uttardhoka, KathmanduExe. Mem. Deepak Kaji Tuladhar

      Tel: 4441080, 4441081
      Fax: 4417427
              email: tuladhardk@gmail.com
Representing Company:

  • Constant Business Group (P) Ltd.
  • Harati Overseas
  • Annapurna Lifan Company (P) Ltd.

Line of Business:

ˆ Top

Mr. Surendra Kumar SharadaExecutive MemberAddress:

      Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu
      Tel: 4620345, 4228382
      Fax: 4225351
    email: fnfurnishing@wlink.com.np
Representing Company:

  • Fashion Furnishing
  • Status Trading (P) Ltd.
  • Best Manufactures

Line of Business:

    Flooring, furnishing, adhesive
ˆ Top

Mr. Niraj RaiExecutive MemberAddress:

New Road, Kathmandu

Exe. Mem. Niraj Rai

      Tel: 4238156, 4215541
              email: changbhai@yahoo.com
Representing Company:

  • Indrajit & Sons Enterprises
  • St. Paul International School
  • Lavakushproperty dealer Pvt. Ltd.
  • Kirat International (P) Ltd

Line of Business:

    Importer/Exporter shoes, property dealer, school, banking
ˆ Top

Mr. Rajendra SerchanExecutive MemberAddress:

Khichapokhari, Sundhara, Kathmandu

Exe. Mem. Rajendra Serchan

      Tel: 4250022
              email: rsssherchan@hotmail.com
Representing Company:

  • Sherchan Emporium

Line of Business:

    Readymade garments & Shoes.
ˆ Top

Mr. Durga Bahadur ShresthaExecutive MemberAddress : Nepal China Commerce Friendship Association

DRN Tower,Mahabouddha, Kathmandu,NepalDurga Bahadur Shrestha

Tel: 00977-01-4255978(Off), 9851024175(Mob)

Fax: 00977-01-4263780P.O.Box:25464

Email: info@nccfa.org.nodroverseas@hotmail.com

Representing of Company

DRN Overseas Pvt.Ltd

Address: DRN TOWER, Mahabouddha, Kathmandu Nepal-Chairmanb.Nepal China Commerce Friendship Association-Founder Presidentc.Nepal Trans Himalaya Border Association-Founder President & Patrond.Nepal China Friendship Trading & Transport Company Pvt Ltd-Presidente.China Trade Multipurpose Co-Operative Ltd-Presidentf.BhairabKunda Hydropower Company Pvt Ltd-Board of Directorg.Ranjana Trade Center Pvt.Ltd-Board Of Directorh.Nepal Shotokan Karate Association-Advisori.Lumbini General Insurance Company Ltd-Founder Directorj.

Homely Furniture Pvt. Ltd-Chairman

k.Monalisa Investment Pvt Ltd- Chairman

ˆ Top

Mr. Shreekrishna RijalExecutive MemberAddress Jorpati–1,  Exe. Mem. Shreekrishna RijalKathmandu

email:rijalkrishna1@gmail.com

Website

Representing of Company

Shree Krishna Hardware and Machinary Concern

Line of Business: Hardware

ˆ Top

Mr. Trilok Chandra AgrawalExecutive MemberAddress:

      Kha 1/304, Khichhapokhari G.P.O.Box: 3127, Kathmandu, Nepal

TC babu

      Tel: +977-1-4221312, 4415132
      Fax: +977-1-4226013
      Email:global@wlink.com.np
    Website: www.visalgroup.com
Representing Company:

  • Mainawati Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd.
  • Gloden Battery Industries Pvt. Ltd.
  • Global Trading House Ltd.
  • Vishal Group Ltd.
  • Paramount Electronics Pvt. Ltd.

Line of Business:

    Manufacturing, and Trading
ˆ Top

Mr. Subhash Chandra SanghaiSubhash Sanghai Executive MemberAddress Tribeni Complex, 6th floor, Putalisadak, KTM

email: ntdc@trivenionline.com

Website: Representin of CompanyTribeni

Feed Industry Pvt. Ltd.Nepal

Tea Development Corporation

Haldibari Tea Processing Pvt. Ltd

Ganesh Himal Tea State Pvt. Ltd.

ˆ Top
Mr. Ramesh Maharjan Executive MemberAddress  New Road, KathmanduRamesh Maharjan

email:rameshmaharjan07@gmail.com

Website www rbdiomond.com

Representin of Company

RB Diamond Jewelers Pvt. Ltd.

Line of Business: Trading

ˆ Top

Mr. Ram Shrestha
Executive Member
ˆ Top

Mr. Deepak ShresthaExecutive MemberAddress: Kathmandu-29, Gogabu, Kathmandu

Email:nepatop.org.@gmail.com

Representing of CompanyDeepak Shrestha

NEPATOP ORGANIZATIONPhone: 01-4354117, 4363548, 4387901Url: www.nepatop.comEmail: info@nepatop.com
Nepal Hilltop Industries (P) Ltd.
Brihaspati Moulding Industries (P) Ltd.
Manamaiju Industries (P) Ltd.
Karya BInayak INdustries (P) Ltd
ˆ Top

Er. Pankaj JalanExecutive Member

Address Kathmandu 33, Maitidevi, KTM

email:admin@lbef.orgpankag

Website:lbef.org.np

Representin of Company

Lord Buddha Education International

Education Profetional  Associtaion of Nepal

College for Professional StudiesHerbs and Spice food Pvt. Ltd

Line of Business: Education

ˆ Top

Mr. Tika Ram SharmaExecutive Member

Address Kathmandu 32, Putalisadak, KTM

email:timesuppliers@gmail.com

Website

 Representin of Company

Time Office Automation Pvt. tika ramLtd

Time SuppliersBal Bidhya Batika

Line of Business: Imports

ˆ Top